ВЛАДА РЕПУБЛИКЕ СРБИЈЕ

СЛУЖБА ЗА УПРАВЉАЊЕ КАДРОВИМА

Насловна > Садржај обуке

Садржај обуке

Кликом на овај текст отворите и одштампајте програм обуке.

Програмирање за ИПА III (Регионални развој) и ИПА IV (Развој људских ресурса)

Training programme

 
PROGRAMMING OF IPA COMPONENTS III AND IV
 
Belgrade, 10-11. October 2011.
Room 274, Eastern entrance, Palace Serbia
Trainers:

Paul Georis, Aleksandra Lakicevic, Katarina Jurlina,

Iain Mackie, Zeljko Kukoleca, Jan Valent

 
Day 1 (Monday 10 October)

09:00 – 10:30

Welcome and introduction

  • Background, objective and learning results
  • Presentation of trainer and trainees
  • Training programme
 

Background to IPA

  • EU Cohesion policy
  • Structural and Cohesion Funds
10:30 – 10:45
Coffee break
10:45 – 12:30

Background to IPA

  • SF and CF regulations
  • IPA regulations, DIS
 
 Exercise A: Understanding the context of IPA
 

Institutional responsibilities

  • Role of key institutions in IPA III and IV
12:30-13:30

Lunch break

13:30-15:00
Exercise B: IPA institutional set-up (40 min)
 
Principles to IPA programming
  • Logic of programming & programming process
  • Principles of concentration, partnership, coordination, complementary proportionality, subsidiarity
15:00-15:15
Coffee break
15.15 – 16.00

Institutioanl responsibilities in the programming

  • Role of key institutions in IPA III and IV
 

Day 2 (Tuestday, 11 October)

 09:00 – 10:30
Overview of the programming documents
  • Purpose and contents of the Strategic Coherence Framework
 
Overiew of the prgramming documents
  • Purpose and contents of the Operational Programme
 10:30 – 10:45
Coffee break
 10:45 – 12:30
 
Stages of programming – Parameters
  • Eligible actions, likely available funding, national policies, EC strategies and existing programmes
 

Exercise A: Understanding eligibility rules

 
      Stages of programming – Analysis
  • Identifying needs, based on gathering data
 
12:30-13:30

Lunch break

13:30-15:00

Exercise B:

Analyse the consistency of an OP strategy with key reference documents

 

Stages of programming – Strategy

  • Formulating objectives and identifying priorities, based on SWOT
15:00 – 15:15

Coffee break

15:15-16:00
 

Exercise C: SWOT

 
 
 
 
Training programme
 
PROGRAMMING OF IPA COMPONENTS III AND IV
 
Belgrade, 20-21. October 2011.
Room 274, Eastern entrance, PalaceSerbia
Trainers:
Paul Georis, Aleksandra Lakicevic, Katarina Jurlina,
Iain Mackie, Zeljko Kukoleca, Jan Valent
 

Day 3 (Thursday 20 October)

08:45 - 09:00
Registration

09:00 – 10:30

Stages of programming – Delivery

  • Constructing measures to put priorities into practice
 
Exercise A: Developing measures
 
10:30 – 10:45
Coffee break
10:45 – 12:30
Stages of programming – Delivery
  • Formulating indicators at programme and measure levels

Exercise B: Analysis of indicators

12:30-13:30

Lunch break

13:30-15:00

Cross-cuting issues

  • Assess the OP impact in terms of eyual opportunities, tackling discrimination, sustainable development and civil society
 
Financing
  • Determine the allocation of limited funds across priorities and measures, to get the right balance

Exercise C: filling in the financial table

15:00-15:15
Coffee break
15.15 – 16.00
Implementation
  • Describing the management systems (link to DIS)
 
 
Day 4 (Friday 21 October)
 09:00 – 10:30

From measures to operations

  • Identification and selection of operations
  • Operational identification sheet
  • Types of contracts
  • Link of OIS to the OP and to the TOR
 
Exercise A: Developing an OIS
 
10:30 – 10:45
 

Coffee break

10:45 – 12:30
 

Introduction to the preparation of major projects

o       Overview of steps in developing major projects (IPA III)

 
12:30-13:30

Lunch break

13:30-15:00
Consultation

o       Ex-ante evaluation

o       Partner consultation

 
Programming procedures
  • Introducion to Manual of Procedures (PIM)
  • PIM Chapter F Programming, Chapter O Evaluation, Chapter N Monitoring
  • DG REGIO Programming Manual
  • PPTFA Guide to OP Preparation for IPA III & IV
  • PPTFA annotated OP template
15:00 – 15:15

Coffee break

15:15-16:00
 

Final test & training evaluation

 
 

претрага