ВЛАДА РЕПУБЛИКЕ СРБИЈЕ

СЛУЖБА ЗА УПРАВЉАЊЕ КАДРОВИМА

Насловна > Садржај обуке

Садржај обуке

Кликом на овај текст отворите и одштампајте програм обуке.

Works-IPA III and IV Јавне набавке и управљање уговорима - РАДОВИ

 

      Training agenda

 

Works - for IPA III and IV Operating Structures - Javne Nabavke i Upravljanje ugovorima - Radovi

26-28 Oktobar 2011
Room 233, Еast entrance, Palace of Serbia
 
Trainers:
 Igor Burazin , training expert on works
October 26    WORKS TENDERING
8:45 – 9:00
               
            Registration
9:00-9:30
Welcome and Introduction:

·         Training agenda & methodology of training delivery, review of expected results

·        Trainer and participant introduction

09:30-10:15   
Lecture: What are the Works?

·         What are the Works? – Relationship with other types of PRAG procurement

·         Roles and responsibilities of OS bodies

·         Works and PRAG

·         Basic rules and characteristics (procurement principles, types of procurement procedures, contract size)

·        Understanding the principles of awarding works contracts including the lowest price criterion

10:15-10:30
Coffee break
10:30-12:00
Lecture:  Tender preparation

·         Presentation of general logic of tender documentation

·         Guidelines, eligibility rules, financial aspects

·           Procurement timeline

12:00-13:00
Lunch break
13:00-14:15

Lecture & Examples:  Tender preparation

·         Preparation and contents of the Tender Dossier including the Technical Specifications, Instructions to Tenderers, budget estimation, etc.

o        Volume 1 – Instruction to Tenderers

o        Volume 2 – Contract

o        Volume 3 – Technical Specifications

o        Volume 4 – Financial Model Bid

  • Volume 5 – Drawings
14:15-14:30

Coffee break

14:30-15:30

Lecture & Examples: Tender preparation (continuing)

·         Question of risk transfer in contracting

Different international examples and case studies

15:30-16:00
Questions & Answers

October 27   TENDERS EVALUATION & CHOICE OF CONTRACTOR

09:00-10: 15
 
Lecture: Tender preparation (continuing from day 1)

Details of General and Particular Conditions of Contract

10:15-10:30
Coffee break
10:30-12:00

Lecture: Tenders evaluation and choice of contractor

·         Stages of tenders evaluation

·         Contract award

·        Examples

12:00-13:00
Lunch break
13:00-14:15

Lecture: Tenders evaluation and choice of contractor (continuing)

·         Stages of tenders evaluation

·         Responsibility matrix within the contract evaluation and contracting phase

·         Evaluation Committee

  • Contract award
14:15-1430

Coffee break

14:30 – 15:30
Examples:
  • International examples & good practice
15:30-16:00
  • Questions & Answers
October 28    CONTRACT MANAGEMENT
09:00-10:15
 

Lecture: Works contract management

·         Responsibility matrix within the contract implementation phase

Roles and obligations of contracting parties, and other stakeholder

10:15-10:30
Coffee break
10:30-12:00

Lecture: Works contract management (continuing)

·         Works acceptance, timeline

·        Amendments to the Contract (addendum /administrative order)

12:00-13:00
Lunch break
13:00-14:15

Lecture: Works contract management (continuing)

·         Works supervision and follow ups

·         Challenges in implementation of Work projects and approach to resolving these issues

·         Claims and their resolution (international examples)

  • Relation between Supervision ToR and Works contract
14:15 – 14:30
Coffee break
14:30-15:30

Lecture: More about risk transfer

·         FIDIC in very brief

·         Red and Yellow FIDIC book

Examples:

·         International examples & good practice

15.30 – 16.00

Training evaluation. Conclusions.

претрага